MathMyLoan Free call back
Home loan starting ratesBank of Maharashtra 7.25%Indian Bank 7.35%Canara Bank 7.40%PNB 7.45%Central Bank 7.45%SBI 7.50%Federal Bank 7.50%Kotak 7.60%IDFC FIRST 7.75%Axis Bank 8.00%ICICI Bank 8.50%HDFC Bank 8.50%

Home › All loan rates

Bank loan interest rates November 2026

Every rate we track, in one place. Each is the starting rate published on the bank's own website on the date shown.

Home Loan interest rates

BankStarting rateApplies toChecked
Bank of Maharashtra7.25%Based on credit score, loan amount and profession2026-11-01
Indian Bank7.35%IB Home Loan floating rate range 7.35% to 8.80%2026-11-01
Canara Bank7.4%Floor rate: women borrowers in the best credit grade, loans above ₹1 crore2026-11-01
Punjab National Bank7.45%CIBIL score 800+ and loan-to-value up to 80%; festive campaign rate valid 01.10.2026 to 31.12.20262026-11-01
Central Bank of India7.45%Cent Home, 7.45% to 9.00% based on credit score; Cent Grih Lakshmi (women borrowers) from 7.25%2026-11-01
State Bank of India7.5%Starting rate for eligible borrowers2026-11-01
Federal Bank7.5%Term loans above ₹35 lakh (7.50% to 9.25%); 1% higher for smaller loans2026-11-01
Kotak Mahindra Bank7.6%Starting rate for eligible borrowers2026-11-01
IDFC FIRST Bank7.75%Starting rate for eligible borrowers2026-11-01
Axis Bank8%8.00% to 8.85% for a CIBIL score of 751 and above; 8.20% to 9.10% for 750 or below2026-11-01
ICICI Bank8.5%Starting rate for eligible borrowers2026-11-01
HDFC Bank8.5%For a credit score of 800 and above2026-11-01

Personal Loan interest rates

BankStarting rateApplies toChecked
ICICI Bank9.99%Starting rate for eligible borrowers2026-11-01
Kotak Mahindra Bank10.99%Starting rate for eligible borrowers2026-11-01

Car Loan interest rates

BankStarting rateApplies toChecked
ICICI Bank8.4%New cars with tenure over 36 months; new cars under 36 months from 10.25%, used cars from 9.75%2026-11-01

Education Loan interest rates

BankStarting rateApplies toChecked
ICICI Bank8.5%Secured loans for select institutes in India; unsecured loans abroad from 10.25%2026-11-01

Recent rate changes

No changes recorded yet. Our automated check re-reads bank websites every Monday and lists any change here.

Journalists and bloggers are welcome to cite this page. Please link to it as the source.

EligibilityFree call back